SKU: OWNV-10

Owlset 1x18 Night Vision HD Helmet Mounted

SHIPS FROM
CN
RU
PL
US
 5 Years Warranty

Feature

1x Magnification, Digital 3x Zoom, 1920x1080, Max 200 Meters Range in Dark for Human Identification.

With 850nm LED IR Illuminator, Photo and Video Recording, Objective Focus Adjustment Min 20cm.

CMOS Camera Sensor, Electronic Compass, Black-and-White Or Green Display, Helmet Head Mount.

Specification
  • Optical Magnification: 1x
  • Objective Lens: 18mm
  • Length: 98mm 3.8in
  • Height: 58mm 2.3in
  • Width: 80mm 3.1in
  • Digital Zoom: 3x
  • Focal Length: 20mm 0.8in
  • Lens Coating: Ultra wide band infrared anti-reflection film
  • Optical Resolution: <11"
  • Detection Range in Dim Light: 2 meters to 300 meters
  • Detection Range in Darkness: 2 to 200 meters (with IR illuminator ON)
  • Observation Range in Darkness: 2 to 100 meters (with IR illuminator ON)
  • Camera Sensor Type: CMOS
  • Camera Resolution: 1920x1080
  • Field of View: 25.5°x14.5°
  • Eye Relief: 20mm
  • Display Resolution: 1280x720 LCOS
  • Objective Lens Focus: 20cm to infinite
  • Spectrum Range: 450-1100nm
  • Diopter Adjustment: -5 ~ +2
  • LED IR Illuminator Wavelength: 850nm
  • LED IR Illuminator Power: 1W (3 levels)
  • Min Illumination: 0.0001 Lux
  • Photo Mode: Yes
  • Video Mode: Yes
  • APP: WIFICAMERA (Android)
  • Material: ABS Plastic + Rubber
  • Battery Type: 1 pc 3.7V rechargeable 18650 lithium
  • Battery Runtime: 5 hours IR OFF / 3 hours IR ON
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 55℃
  • Electronic compass
  • Automatic white balance
  • Display Background: white-&-black, green
  • Weight (with battery): 245g 8.6oz
  • Automatic or manual control display screen brightness
  • IP66 water proof
  • Accessories: cleaning cloth, battery, charger set, lens cover, instruction etc
  • Need OWNV-MT10 helmet flip-up mount kit for installation
Service
Constantine 1-10x24 SFP Riflescope 5 WAREHOUSES AROUND THE WORLD
Constantine 1-10x24 SFP Riflescope shipment

 

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question